RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

POORNA EXPRESS (11098) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • POORNA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11098
Advertisement

11098 Poorna Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Poorna Express covers total journey of 1287 kilometers. At 23:25 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 05:05 it arrives at Pune Jn. 11098 Poorna Express has total 32 stopping station like PAYYANUR (PAY), HONNAVAR (HNA), LONDA JN (LD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11098 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the POORNA EXPRESS
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 26 Min
  • 18th February
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • 11th February
  • 2 Hr 22 Min
  • 4th February
  • 24 Min
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1287Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

POORNA EXPRESS - 11098 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time POORNA EXPRESS depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

POORNA EXPRESS (11098) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 23:25.

How much time POORNA EXPRESS take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

POORNA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of POORNA EXPRESS at PUNE JN Railway Station is 05:05.

Distance covered by POORNA EXPRESS?

POORNA EXPRESS covers 1287 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. POORNA EXPRESS passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on