RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

POORNA EXPRESS (11098) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • POORNA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11098
Advertisement

11098 Poorna Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Poorna Express covers total journey of 1435 kilometers. At 23:25 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 05:05 it arrives at Pune Jn. 11098 Poorna Express has total 33 stopping station like PAYYANUR (PAY), MURDESHWAR (MRDW), CASTLE ROCK (CLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11098 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the POORNA EXPRESS
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • 2 Min
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 1 Hr 57 Min
  • 1st July
  • 1 Hr
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1435Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

POORNA EXPRESS - 11098 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1435 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time POORNA EXPRESS depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

POORNA EXPRESS (11098) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 23:25.

How much time POORNA EXPRESS take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

POORNA EXPRESS reach on day 4 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of POORNA EXPRESS at PUNE JN Railway Station is 05:05.

Distance covered by POORNA EXPRESS?

POORNA EXPRESS covers 1435 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. POORNA EXPRESS passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on