RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHATABDI EXP (12025) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 12025
Advertisement

12025 Shatabdi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Shatabdi Exp covers total journey of 597 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from Pune Jn and at 14:20 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 12025 Shatabdi Exp has total 8 stopping station like (KLBG), TANDUR (TDU), BEGAMPET (BMT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12025 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHATABDI EXP
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 71 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 597Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

SHATABDI EXP - 12025 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHATABDI EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

SHATABDI EXP (12025) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time SHATABDI EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SHATABDI EXP reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHATABDI EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by SHATABDI EXP?

SHATABDI EXP covers 597 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 71 km/hr. SHATABDI EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on