RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOLCONDA EXP (17202) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOLCONDA EXP
  • Number
  • 17202
Advertisement

17202 Golconda Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Guntur Jn (GNT). Golconda Exp covers total journey of 381 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 21:15 it arrives at Guntur Jn. 17202 Golconda Exp has total 25 stopping station like KAZIPET JN (KZJ), DORNAKAL JN (DKJ), RAYANAPADU (RYP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17202 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOLCONDA EXP
  • 20th October
  • 20 Min
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 11 Min
  • 14th October
  • 7 Min
  • 13th October
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 381Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GOLCONDA EXP - 17202 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAULA ALI
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHANPUR
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEKONDA
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARLA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BONA KALU
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERRUPALEM
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KONDAPALLI
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNA CANAL
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMBURU
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDAKAKANI HALT
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOLCONDA EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

GOLCONDA EXP (17202) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time GOLCONDA EXP take to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station?

GOLCONDA EXP reach on day 2 to GUNTUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GOLCONDA EXP at GUNTUR JN Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by GOLCONDA EXP?

GOLCONDA EXP covers 381 km to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. GOLCONDA EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on