RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOLCONDA EXP (17202) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOLCONDA EXP
  • Number
  • 17202
Advertisement

17202 Golconda Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Guntur Jn (GNT). Golconda Exp covers total journey of 391 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 21:15 it arrives at Guntur Jn. 17202 Golconda Exp has total 25 stopping station like KAZIPET JN (KZJ), DORNAKAL JN (DKJ), RAYANAPADU (RYP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17202 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOLCONDA EXP
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 391Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GOLCONDA EXP - 17202 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAULA ALI
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANPUR
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEKONDA
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARLA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONA KALU
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERRUPALEM
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONDAPALLI
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNA CANAL
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMBURU
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDAKAKANI HALT
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOLCONDA EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

GOLCONDA EXP (17202) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time GOLCONDA EXP take to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station?

GOLCONDA EXP reach on day 1 to GUNTUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GOLCONDA EXP at GUNTUR JN Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by GOLCONDA EXP?

GOLCONDA EXP covers 391 km to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. GOLCONDA EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on