RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOLCONDA EXP (17202) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOLCONDA EXP
  • Number
  • 17202
Advertisement

17202 Golconda Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Guntur Jn (GNT). Golconda Exp covers total journey of 391 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 21:15 it arrives at Guntur Jn. 17202 Golconda Exp has total 25 stopping station like KAZIPET JN (KZJ), DORNAKAL JN (DKJ), RAYANAPADU (RYP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17202 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOLCONDA EXP
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 391Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GOLCONDA EXP - 17202 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAULA ALI
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANPUR
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEKONDA
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARLA
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONA KALU
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERRUPALEM
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONDAPALLI
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNA CANAL
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMBURU
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDAKAKANI HALT
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOLCONDA EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

GOLCONDA EXP (17202) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time GOLCONDA EXP take to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station?

GOLCONDA EXP reach on day 1 to GUNTUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GOLCONDA EXP at GUNTUR JN Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by GOLCONDA EXP?

GOLCONDA EXP covers 391 km to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. GOLCONDA EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on