RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GNT RGDA EXP (17243) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GNT RGDA EXP
  • Number
  • 17243
Advertisement

17243 Gnt Rgda Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Guntur Jn (GNT) and Rayagada (RGDA). Gnt Rgda Exp covers total journey of 568 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Guntur Jn and at 14:20 it arrives at Rayagada. 17243 Gnt Rgda Exp has total 41 stopping station like ANAPARTI (APT), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), KOMATIPALLI (KMX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17243 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GNT RGDA EXP
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 568Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GNT RGDA EXP - 17243 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUZVID
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARRIPALEM PH
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDURTI
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAMANDA
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KORUKONDA
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARUDUBILLI
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAJAPATINAGARAM
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOMATIPALLI
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONKINAVALASA
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITANAGARAM
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSIPURAM HALT
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUMADA
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNERU
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIMIDIPETA
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GNT RGDA EXP depart from GUNTUR JN Railway Station?

GNT RGDA EXP (17243) departs from GUNTUR JN Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time GNT RGDA EXP take to reach RAYAGADA Railway Station?

GNT RGDA EXP reach on day 2 to RAYAGADA Railway Station. The arrival time of GNT RGDA EXP at RAYAGADA Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by GNT RGDA EXP?

GNT RGDA EXP covers 568 km to reach RAYAGADA Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. GNT RGDA EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on