RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GNT RGDA EXP (17243) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GNT RGDA EXP
  • Number
  • 17243
Advertisement

17243 Gnt Rgda Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Guntur Jn (GNT) and Rayagada (RGDA). Gnt Rgda Exp covers total journey of 567 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Guntur Jn and at 14:20 it arrives at Rayagada. 17243 Gnt Rgda Exp has total 41 stopping station like ANAPARTI (APT), MARRIPALEM PH (MIPM), KOMATIPALLI (KMX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17243 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GNT RGDA EXP
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 2 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 50 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 33 Min
  • 15th April
  • 33 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 567Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GNT RGDA EXP - 17243 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NUZVID
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARRIPALEM PH
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDURTI
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAMANDA
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KORUKONDA
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARUDUBILLI
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAJAPATINAGARAM
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOMATIPALLI
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONKINAVALASA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITANAGARAM
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSIPURAM HALT
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUMADA
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNERU
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JIMIDIPETA
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GNT RGDA EXP depart from GUNTUR JN Railway Station?

GNT RGDA EXP (17243) departs from GUNTUR JN Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time GNT RGDA EXP take to reach RAYAGADA Railway Station?

GNT RGDA EXP reach on day 3 to RAYAGADA Railway Station. The arrival time of GNT RGDA EXP at RAYAGADA Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by GNT RGDA EXP?

GNT RGDA EXP covers 567 km to reach RAYAGADA Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. GNT RGDA EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on