RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BAND SBP EXP (08302) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BAND SBP EXP
  • Number
  • 08302
Advertisement

08302 Band Sbp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Banaswadi (BAND) and Sambalpur (SBP). Band Sbp Exp covers total journey of 1572 kilometers. At 00:07 it departs from Banaswadi and at 06:35 it arrives at Sambalpur. 08302 Band Sbp Exp has total 13 stopping station like RENIGUNTA JN (RU), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), TITLAGARH (TIG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08302 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BAND SBP EXP
  • 14th December
  • RT
  • 7th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1572Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 28 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BAND SBP EXP - 08302 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1390 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BAND SBP EXP depart from BANASWADI Railway Station?

BAND SBP EXP (08302) departs from BANASWADI Railway Station at 00:07.

How much time BAND SBP EXP take to reach SAMBALPUR Railway Station?

BAND SBP EXP reach on day 4 to SAMBALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of BAND SBP EXP at SAMBALPUR Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by BAND SBP EXP?

BAND SBP EXP covers 1572 km to reach SAMBALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. BAND SBP EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on