RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBP RGDA EXPRESS (18301) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBP RGDA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18301
Advertisement

18301 Sbp Rgda Express is a -- (--) which is running between Sambalpur (SBP) and Rayagada (RGDA). Sbp Rgda Express covers total journey of 322 kilometers. At 06:05 it departs from Sambalpur and at 13:00 it arrives at Rayagada. 18301 Sbp Rgda Express has total 20 stopping station like LOISINGHA (LSX), KESINGA (KSNG), MUNIGUDA (MNGD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18301 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBP RGDA EXPRESS
  • 22nd April
  • 14 Min
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 1 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 322Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SBP RGDA EXPRESS - 18301 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIRAKUD
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATTABIRA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOISINGHA
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTALA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADMAL
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPRA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NORLA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANJIGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBODALA
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISSAMCUTTACK
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THERUBALI
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGAPURAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBP RGDA EXPRESS depart from SAMBALPUR Railway Station?

SBP RGDA EXPRESS (18301) departs from SAMBALPUR Railway Station at 06:05.

How much time SBP RGDA EXPRESS take to reach RAYAGADA Railway Station?

SBP RGDA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to RAYAGADA Railway Station. The arrival time of SBP RGDA EXPRESS at RAYAGADA Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by SBP RGDA EXPRESS?

SBP RGDA EXPRESS covers 322 km to reach RAYAGADA Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. SBP RGDA EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on