RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RC BZA SPL (07244) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RC BZA SPL
  • Number
  • 07244
Advertisement

07244 Rc Bza Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Raichur (RC) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA). Rc Bza Spl covers total journey of 552 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Raichur and at 05:30 it arrives at Vijayawada Jn. 07244 Rc Bza Spl has total 15 stopping station like GUNTAKAL JN (GTL), BETAMCHERLA (BMH), MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07244 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 552Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

RC BZA SPL - 07244 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADDIKERA
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETAMCHERLA
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINUKONDA
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RC BZA SPL depart from RAICHUR Railway Station?

RC BZA SPL (07244) departs from RAICHUR Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time RC BZA SPL take to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

RC BZA SPL reach on day 2 to VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RC BZA SPL at VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by RC BZA SPL?

RC BZA SPL covers 552 km to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. RC BZA SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on