RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SIMHADRI EXP (17239) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SIMHADRI EXP
  • Number
  • 17239
Advertisement

17239 Simhadri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Guntur Jn (GNT) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Simhadri Exp covers total journey of 383 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Guntur Jn and at 18:20 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 17239 Simhadri Exp has total 26 stopping station like NUZVID (NZD), KOVVUR (KVR), PITHAPURAM (PAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17239 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SIMHADRI EXP
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 4 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 383Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SIMHADRI EXP - 17239 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDAKAKANI HALT
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMBURU
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNA CANAL
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NUZVID
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POWERPET
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMADOLU
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODAVARI
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SIMHADRI EXP depart from GUNTUR JN Railway Station?

SIMHADRI EXP (17239) departs from GUNTUR JN Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time SIMHADRI EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

SIMHADRI EXP reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SIMHADRI EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 18:20.

Distance covered by SIMHADRI EXP?

SIMHADRI EXP covers 383 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SIMHADRI EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on