RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SIMHADRI EXP (17239) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SIMHADRI EXP
  • Number
  • 17239
Advertisement

17239 Simhadri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Guntur Jn (GNT) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Simhadri Exp covers total journey of 383 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Guntur Jn and at 16:00 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 17239 Simhadri Exp has total 24 stopping station like POWERPET (PRH), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), TUNI (TUNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17239 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SIMHADRI EXP
  • 25th June
  • 9 Min
  • 24th June
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 20th June
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 18th June
  • 31 Min
  • 15th June
  • 1 Hr 48 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 383Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SIMHADRI EXP - 17239 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDAKAKANI HALT
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMBURU
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NUZVID
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POWERPET
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMADOLU
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODAVARI
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SIMHADRI EXP depart from GUNTUR JN Railway Station?

SIMHADRI EXP (17239) departs from GUNTUR JN Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time SIMHADRI EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

SIMHADRI EXP reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SIMHADRI EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by SIMHADRI EXP?

SIMHADRI EXP covers 383 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. SIMHADRI EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on