RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS SC SPL (02783) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS SC SPL
  • Number
  • 02783
Advertisement

02783 Bbs Sc Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Bbs Sc Spl covers total journey of 663 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 07:10 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 02783 Bbs Sc Spl has total 12 stopping station like TUNI (TUNI), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02783 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS SC SPL
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • 22 Min
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 663Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BBS SC SPL - 02783 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS SC SPL depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

BBS SC SPL (02783) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time BBS SC SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

BBS SC SPL reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS SC SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by BBS SC SPL?

BBS SC SPL covers 663 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BBS SC SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on