RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS SC SPL (02783) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS SC SPL
  • Number
  • 02783
Advertisement

02783 Bbs Sc Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Bbs Sc Spl covers total journey of 1126 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 14:00 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 02783 Bbs Sc Spl has total 16 stopping station like SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), SAMALKOT JN (SLO), RAYANAPADU (RYP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02783 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS SC SPL
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1126Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

BBS SC SPL - 02783 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS SC SPL depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS SC SPL (02783) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time BBS SC SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

BBS SC SPL reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS SC SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by BBS SC SPL?

BBS SC SPL covers 1126 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BBS SC SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on