RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP-KRPU PASS (58538) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP-KRPU PASS
  • Number
  • 58538
Advertisement

58538 Vskp-krpu Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Koraput (KRPU). Vskp-krpu Pass covers total journey of 358 kilometers. At 07:05 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 16:25 it arrives at Koraput. 58538 Vskp-krpu Pass has total 38 stopping station like GOTLAM (GTLM), PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT), BHALUMASKA (BLMK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58538 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP-KRPU PASS
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 358Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP-KRPU PASS - 58538 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARRIPALEM PH
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDURTI
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAMANDA
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKONDA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTLAM
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARUDUBILLI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAJAPATINAGARAM
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOMATIPALLI
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONKINAVALASA
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITANAGARAM
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSIPURAM HALT
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMADA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNERU
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIMIDIPETA
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LADDA
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGAPURAM ROAD
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KEUTGUDA
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIKARPAI
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALUMASKA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LELIGUMA
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAULI
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIRI
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGARAM
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAXMIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKIRIGUMMA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIGUDA
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMANJODI
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMURIPUT
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP-KRPU PASS depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP-KRPU PASS (58538) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 07:05.

How much time VSKP-KRPU PASS take to reach KORAPUT Railway Station?

VSKP-KRPU PASS reach on day 1 to KORAPUT Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP-KRPU PASS at KORAPUT Railway Station is 16:25.

Distance covered by VSKP-KRPU PASS?

VSKP-KRPU PASS covers 358 km to reach KORAPUT Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. VSKP-KRPU PASS passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on