RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KRPU-BBS EXP SPL (08448) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KRPU-BBS EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 08448
Advertisement

08448 Krpu-bbs Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Koraput (KRPU) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Krpu-bbs Exp Spl covers total journey of 796 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Koraput and at 09:45 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 08448 Krpu-bbs Exp Spl has total 27 stopping station like RAYAGADA (RGDA), BALANGIR (BLGR), SAMBALPUR (SBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08448 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KRPU-BBS EXP SPL
  • 11th April
  • 1 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • 21 Min
  • 4th April
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • 28th March
  • 25th March
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 796Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

KRPU-BBS EXP SPL - 08448 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMANJODI
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIGUDA
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKIRIGUMMA
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAXMIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIRI
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THERUBALI
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADMAL
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOISINGHA
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUNGRIPALI
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIRAKUD
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERAMANDOLIL
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KRPU-BBS EXP SPL depart from KORAPUT Railway Station?

KRPU-BBS EXP SPL (08448) departs from KORAPUT Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time KRPU-BBS EXP SPL take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

KRPU-BBS EXP SPL reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KRPU-BBS EXP SPL at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by KRPU-BBS EXP SPL?

KRPU-BBS EXP SPL covers 796 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. KRPU-BBS EXP SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on