RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS NDLS SPL (02823) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS NDLS SPL
  • Number
  • 02823
Advertisement

02823 Bbs Ndls Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and New Delhi (NDLS). Bbs Ndls Spl covers total journey of 1801 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 10:45 it arrives at New Delhi. 02823 Bbs Ndls Spl has total 9 stopping station like HIJLI (HIJ), BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC), (DDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02823 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS NDLS SPL
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 12th July
  • 11th July
  • 10th July
  • 9th July
  • 8th July
  • 7th July
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 73 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1801Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BBS NDLS SPL - 02823 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1801 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS NDLS SPL depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS NDLS SPL (02823) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time BBS NDLS SPL take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

BBS NDLS SPL reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS NDLS SPL at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by BBS NDLS SPL?

BBS NDLS SPL covers 1801 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 73 km/hr. BBS NDLS SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on