RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS NDLS SPL (02823) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS NDLS SPL
  • Number
  • 02823
Advertisement

02823 Bbs Ndls Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and New Delhi (NDLS). Bbs Ndls Spl covers total journey of 1799 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 09:55 it arrives at New Delhi. 02823 Bbs Ndls Spl has total 15 stopping station like BALASORE (BLS), MURI (MURI), KODERMA (KQR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02823 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS NDLS SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 13th April
  • 10 Min
  • 12th April
  • 9th April
  • 8th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 74 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1799Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri)

BBS NDLS SPL - 02823 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1799 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS NDLS SPL depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS NDLS SPL (02823) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time BBS NDLS SPL take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

BBS NDLS SPL reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS NDLS SPL at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by BBS NDLS SPL?

BBS NDLS SPL covers 1799 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 74 km/hr. BBS NDLS SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on