RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR EXPRESS (22833) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22833
Advertisement

22833 Humsafar Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Krishnarajapurm (KJM). Humsafar Express covers total journey of 1520 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 13:00 it arrives at Krishnarajapurm. 22833 Humsafar Express has total 19 stopping station like SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22833 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUMSAFAR EXPRESS
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1520Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

HUMSAFAR EXPRESS - 22833 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1520 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR EXPRESS depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXPRESS (22833) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time HUMSAFAR EXPRESS take to reach KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR EXPRESS at KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR EXPRESS?

HUMSAFAR EXPRESS covers 1520 km to reach KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. HUMSAFAR EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on