RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL HUMSAFAR (16320) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 16320
Advertisement

16320 Kcvl Humsafar is a -- (--) which is running between Banaswadi (BAND) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Kcvl Humsafar covers total journey of 845 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Banaswadi and at 09:05 it arrives at Kochuveli. 16320 Kcvl Humsafar has total 14 stopping station like BANGARAPET (BWT), COIMBATORE JN (CBE), ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16320 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL HUMSAFAR
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 845Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

KCVL HUMSAFAR - 16320 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL HUMSAFAR depart from BANASWADI Railway Station?

KCVL HUMSAFAR (16320) departs from BANASWADI Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time KCVL HUMSAFAR take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL HUMSAFAR reach on day 3 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL HUMSAFAR at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by KCVL HUMSAFAR?

KCVL HUMSAFAR covers 845 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. KCVL HUMSAFAR passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on