RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SANGHAMITRA EXP (12295) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • Number
  • 12295
Advertisement

12295 Sanghamitra Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Danapur (DNR). Sanghamitra Exp covers total journey of 2699 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 09:05 it arrives at Danapur. 12295 Sanghamitra Exp has total 36 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), SEVAGRAM (SEGM), KATNI (KTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12295 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 4 Min
  • 16th October
  • 40 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2699Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SANGHAMITRA EXP - 12295 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 999 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1911 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1995 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2086 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2353 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2434 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2497 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2591 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2660 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2699 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SANGHAMITRA EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SANGHAMITRA EXP (12295) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time SANGHAMITRA EXP take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

SANGHAMITRA EXP reach on day 4 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SANGHAMITRA EXP at DANAPUR Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by SANGHAMITRA EXP?

SANGHAMITRA EXP covers 2699 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SANGHAMITRA EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on