RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SANGHAMITRA EXP (12295) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • Number
  • 12295
Advertisement

12295 Sanghamitra Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Danapur (DNR). Sanghamitra Exp covers total journey of 2709 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 09:05 it arrives at Danapur. 12295 Sanghamitra Exp has total 36 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), SEVAGRAM (SEGM), KATNI (KTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12295 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 26th March
  • 25 Min
  • 25th March
  • 33 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2709Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SANGHAMITRA EXP - 12295 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2002 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2092 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 2191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2709 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SANGHAMITRA EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SANGHAMITRA EXP (12295) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time SANGHAMITRA EXP take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

SANGHAMITRA EXP reach on day 3 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SANGHAMITRA EXP at DANAPUR Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by SANGHAMITRA EXP?

SANGHAMITRA EXP covers 2709 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SANGHAMITRA EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on