RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR HWH AC EXP (22864) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR HWH AC EXP
  • Number
  • 22864
Advertisement

22864 Ypr Hwh Ac Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Ypr Hwh Ac Exp covers total journey of 1968 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 16:25 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 22864 Ypr Hwh Ac Exp has total 12 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), BALASORE (BLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22864 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR HWH AC EXP
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1968Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

YPR HWH AC EXP - 22864 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1735 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1968 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR HWH AC EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR HWH AC EXP (22864) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time YPR HWH AC EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

YPR HWH AC EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR HWH AC EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 16:25.

Distance covered by YPR HWH AC EXP?

YPR HWH AC EXP covers 1968 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. YPR HWH AC EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on