RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH - BWN NON -STOP LOCAL (37857) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH - BWN NON -STOP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37857
Advertisement

37857 Hwh - Bwn Non -stop Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN). Hwh - Bwn Non -stop Local covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 00:30 it arrives at Barddhaman Jn. 37857 Hwh - Bwn Non -stop Local has total 34 stopping station like SERAMPORE (SRP), BANDEL JN (BDC), BAINCHI (BOI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37857 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH - BWN NON -STOP LOCAL
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 22 Min
  • 16th August
  • 19 Min
  • 15th August
  • 14 Min
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH - BWN NON -STOP LOCAL - 37857 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANDU
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANYAN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMLAGARH
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHIGRAM
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHI
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEBIPUR
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGILA
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEMARI
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMO
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASULPUR
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALSIT
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH - BWN NON -STOP LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH - BWN NON -STOP LOCAL (37857) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time HWH - BWN NON -STOP LOCAL take to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

HWH - BWN NON -STOP LOCAL reach on day 2 to BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH - BWN NON -STOP LOCAL at BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station is 00:30.

Distance covered by HWH - BWN NON -STOP LOCAL?

HWH - BWN NON -STOP LOCAL covers 107 km to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. HWH - BWN NON -STOP LOCAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on