RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH RXL SPECIAL (03043) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH RXL SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03043
Advertisement

03043 Hwh Rxl Special is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Hwh Rxl Special covers total journey of 699 kilometers. At 22:55 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 13:35 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 03043 Hwh Rxl Special has total 14 stopping station like DURGAPUR (DGR), JASIDIH JN (JSME), BARAUNI JN (BJU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03043 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH RXL SPECIAL
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 699Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Fri)

HWH RXL SPECIAL - 03043 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH RXL SPECIAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH RXL SPECIAL (03043) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 22:55.

How much time HWH RXL SPECIAL take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

HWH RXL SPECIAL reach on day 3 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH RXL SPECIAL at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 13:35.

Distance covered by HWH RXL SPECIAL?

HWH RXL SPECIAL covers 699 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. HWH RXL SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on