RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH RXL SPECIAL (03043) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH RXL SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03043
Advertisement

03043 Hwh Rxl Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Hwh Rxl Special covers total journey of 684 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 07:30 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 03043 Hwh Rxl Special has total 14 stopping station like ASANSOL JN (ASN), JASIDIH JN (JSME), BARAUNI JN (BJU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03043 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 684Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

HWH RXL SPECIAL - 03043 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH RXL SPECIAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH RXL SPECIAL (03043) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time HWH RXL SPECIAL take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

HWH RXL SPECIAL reach on day 2 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH RXL SPECIAL at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by HWH RXL SPECIAL?

HWH RXL SPECIAL covers 684 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. HWH RXL SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on