RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RXL ASN SPECIAL (03044) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RXL ASN SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03044
Advertisement

03044 Rxl Asn Special is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Rxl Asn Special covers total journey of 484 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Raxaul Jn and at 18:15 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 03044 Rxl Asn Special has total 11 stopping station like DARBHANGA JN (DBG), BARAUNI JN (BJU), JHAJHA (JAJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03044 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 484Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

RXL ASN SPECIAL - 03044 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RXL ASN SPECIAL depart from RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

RXL ASN SPECIAL (03044) departs from RAXAUL JN Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time RXL ASN SPECIAL take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

RXL ASN SPECIAL reach on day 1 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RXL ASN SPECIAL at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 18:15.

Distance covered by RXL ASN SPECIAL?

RXL ASN SPECIAL covers 484 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. RXL ASN SPECIAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on