RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RXL ASN SPECIAL (03044) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RXL ASN SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03044
Advertisement

03044 Rxl Asn Special is a -- (--) which is running between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Rxl Asn Special covers total journey of 699 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Raxaul Jn and at 12:20 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 03044 Rxl Asn Special has total 14 stopping station like SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), JHAJHA (JAJ), ASANSOL JN (ASN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03044 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 699Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

RXL ASN SPECIAL - 03044 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RXL ASN SPECIAL depart from RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

RXL ASN SPECIAL (03044) departs from RAXAUL JN Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time RXL ASN SPECIAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

RXL ASN SPECIAL reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RXL ASN SPECIAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by RXL ASN SPECIAL?

RXL ASN SPECIAL covers 699 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. RXL ASN SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on