RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RXL-NKE-PPTA INTERCITY (15202) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RXL-NKE-PPTA INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15202
Advertisement

15202 Rxl-nke-ppta Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Patliputra (PPTA). Rxl-nke-ppta Intercity covers total journey of 204 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Raxaul Jn and at 11:18 it arrives at Patliputra. 15202 Rxl-nke-ppta Intercity has total 17 stopping station like SAGAULI JN (SGL), MEHSI (MAI), BHAGWANPUR (BNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15202 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RXL-NKE-PPTA INTERCITY
  • 22nd April
  • 37 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 57 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 204Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 18 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

RXL-NKE-PPTA INTERCITY - 15202 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASNADIH
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGARHWA
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMINIYA
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRA
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHLEJAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RXL-NKE-PPTA INTERCITY depart from RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

RXL-NKE-PPTA INTERCITY (15202) departs from RAXAUL JN Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time RXL-NKE-PPTA INTERCITY take to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

RXL-NKE-PPTA INTERCITY reach on day 1 to PATLIPUTRA Railway Station. The arrival time of RXL-NKE-PPTA INTERCITY at PATLIPUTRA Railway Station is 11:18.

Distance covered by RXL-NKE-PPTA INTERCITY?

RXL-NKE-PPTA INTERCITY covers 204 km to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. RXL-NKE-PPTA INTERCITY passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on