RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY (12545) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY
  • Number
  • 12545
Advertisement

12545 Karmbhoomi Express(weekly is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Karmbhoomi Express(weekly covers total journey of 2044 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Raxaul Jn and at 06:00 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 12545 Karmbhoomi Express(weekly has total 20 stopping station like DARBHANGA JN (DBG), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI (ACOI), KHANDWA (KNW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12545 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • 2 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 4th April
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 28th March
  • 31 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2044Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY - 12545 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1800 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2044 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY depart from RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY (12545) departs from RAXAUL JN Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY?

KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY covers 2044 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on