RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY (12545) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY
  • Number
  • 12545
Advertisement

12545 Karmbhoomi Express(weekly is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Karmbhoomi Express(weekly covers total journey of 2039 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Raxaul Jn and at 06:00 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 12545 Karmbhoomi Express(weekly has total 20 stopping station like DARBHANGA JN (DBG), (PCOI), KHANDWA (KNW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12545 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2039Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY - 12545 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1795 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2002 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2039 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY depart from RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY (12545) departs from RAXAUL JN Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY?

KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY covers 2039 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on