RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RXL-SMI DEMU (75233) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RXL-SMI DEMU
  • Number
  • 75233
Advertisement

75233 Rxl-smi Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Sitamarhi (SMI). Rxl-smi Demu covers total journey of 82 kilometers. At 10:45 it departs from Raxaul Jn and at 13:15 it arrives at Sitamarhi. 75233 Rxl-smi Demu has total 9 stopping station like CHAURADANO (CAO), KUNDWA CHAINPUR (KWC), DHANG (DAG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75233 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RXL-SMI DEMU
  • 20th July
  • 2 Hr 25 Min
  • 19th July
  • 3 Hr 19 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 82Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RXL-SMI DEMU - 75233 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAPUR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURADANO
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORASAHAN
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDWA CHAINPUR
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANG
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RIGA
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RXL-SMI DEMU depart from RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

RXL-SMI DEMU (75233) departs from RAXAUL JN Railway Station at 10:45.

How much time RXL-SMI DEMU take to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station?

RXL-SMI DEMU reach on day 1 to SITAMARHI Railway Station. The arrival time of RXL-SMI DEMU at SITAMARHI Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by RXL-SMI DEMU?

RXL-SMI DEMU covers 82 km to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. RXL-SMI DEMU passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on