RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SATYAGRAH EXP (15273) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SATYAGRAH EXP
  • Number
  • 15273
Advertisement

15273 Satyagrah Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Satyagrah Exp covers total journey of 957 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Raxaul Jn and at 09:00 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 15273 Satyagrah Exp has total 45 stopping station like KHADA (KZA), GONDA JN (GD), BILPUR (BLPU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15273 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SATYAGRAH EXP
  • 20th May
  • 9 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 957Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SATYAGRAH EXP - 15273 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGARHWA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAJHOWLIA
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAIROGANJ
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIAHWA
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHADA
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHUGHULI
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAHSIL FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHMUDABAD AVDH
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISWAN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR CANT
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROZA JN
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILPUR
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAJRAULA JN
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARHMUKTESAR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SATYAGRAH EXP depart from RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

SATYAGRAH EXP (15273) departs from RAXAUL JN Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time SATYAGRAH EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

SATYAGRAH EXP reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SATYAGRAH EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by SATYAGRAH EXP?

SATYAGRAH EXP covers 957 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. SATYAGRAH EXP passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on