RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SATYAGRAH EXP (15273) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SATYAGRAH EXP
  • Number
  • 15273
Advertisement

15273 Satyagrah Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Satyagrah Exp covers total journey of 959 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Raxaul Jn and at 09:00 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 15273 Satyagrah Exp has total 45 stopping station like KHADA (KZA), GONDA JN (GD), BILPUR (BLPU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15273 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SATYAGRAH EXP
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 959Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SATYAGRAH EXP - 15273 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGARHWA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHOWLIA
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIROGANJ
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIAHWA
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADA
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUGHULI
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAHSIL FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHMUDABAD AVDH
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISWAN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROZA JN
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILPUR
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAJRAULA JN
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHMUKTESAR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SATYAGRAH EXP depart from RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

SATYAGRAH EXP (15273) departs from RAXAUL JN Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time SATYAGRAH EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

SATYAGRAH EXP reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SATYAGRAH EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by SATYAGRAH EXP?

SATYAGRAH EXP covers 959 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. SATYAGRAH EXP passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on