RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LICHCHAVI EXP (14006) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LICHCHAVI EXP
  • Number
  • 14006
Advertisement

14006 Lichchavi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Sitamarhi (SMI). Lichchavi Exp covers total journey of 1191 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 21:00 it arrives at Sitamarhi. 14006 Lichchavi Exp has total 43 stopping station like BHULANPUR (BHLP), MAIRWA (MW), BARA GOPAL (BAGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14006 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LICHCHAVI EXP
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1191Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LICHCHAVI EXP - 14006 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADRI
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHULANPUR
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DULLAHAPUR
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIRADEI
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAINWA
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA KACHERI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOLDINGANJ
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRI JUARA
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARA GOPAL
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AWATARNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITALPUR
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYAGAON
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARMANANDPUR
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUNNI SAIDPUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LICHCHAVI EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

LICHCHAVI EXP (14006) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time LICHCHAVI EXP take to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station?

LICHCHAVI EXP reach on day 2 to SITAMARHI Railway Station. The arrival time of LICHCHAVI EXP at SITAMARHI Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by LICHCHAVI EXP?

LICHCHAVI EXP covers 1191 km to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. LICHCHAVI EXP passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on