RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LICHCHAVI EXP (14006) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LICHCHAVI EXP
  • Number
  • 14006
Advertisement

14006 Lichchavi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Sitamarhi (SMI). Lichchavi Exp covers total journey of 1193 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 21:00 it arrives at Sitamarhi. 14006 Lichchavi Exp has total 43 stopping station like BHULANPUR (BHLP), MAIRWA (MW), BARA GOPAL (BAGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14006 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LICHCHAVI EXP
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1193Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LICHCHAVI EXP - 14006 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADRI
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD CITY
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHULANPUR
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DULLAHAPUR
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JIRADEI
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAINWA
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA KACHERI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOLDINGANJ
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUMRI JUARA
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARA GOPAL
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AWATARNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITALPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAYAGAON
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARMANANDPUR
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUNNI SAIDPUR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LICHCHAVI EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

LICHCHAVI EXP (14006) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time LICHCHAVI EXP take to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station?

LICHCHAVI EXP reach on day 3 to SITAMARHI Railway Station. The arrival time of LICHCHAVI EXP at SITAMARHI Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by LICHCHAVI EXP?

LICHCHAVI EXP covers 1193 km to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. LICHCHAVI EXP passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on