RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LICHCHAVI EXP (14006) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LICHCHAVI EXP
  • Number
  • 14006
Advertisement

14006 Lichchavi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Sitamarhi (SMI). Lichchavi Exp covers total journey of 1201 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 21:00 it arrives at Sitamarhi. 14006 Lichchavi Exp has total 42 stopping station like BHULANPUR (BHLP), JIRADEI (ZRDE), AWATARNAGAR (ATNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14006 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LICHCHAVI EXP
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 45 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 2 Hr 56 Min
  • 17th March
  • 4 Hr 35 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1201Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LICHCHAVI EXP - 14006 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADRI
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD CITY
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHULANPUR
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIRADEI
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAINWA
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA KACHERI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOLDINGANJ
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRI JUARA
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARA GOPAL
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1043 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AWATARNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITALPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYAGAON
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARMANANDPUR
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUNNI SAIDPUR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LICHCHAVI EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

LICHCHAVI EXP (14006) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time LICHCHAVI EXP take to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station?

LICHCHAVI EXP reach on day 2 to SITAMARHI Railway Station. The arrival time of LICHCHAVI EXP at SITAMARHI Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by LICHCHAVI EXP?

LICHCHAVI EXP covers 1201 km to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. LICHCHAVI EXP passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on