RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LICHCHAVI EXP (14006) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LICHCHAVI EXP
  • Number
  • 14006
Advertisement

14006 Lichchavi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Sitamarhi (SMI). Lichchavi Exp covers total journey of 1193 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 20:20 it arrives at Sitamarhi. 14006 Lichchavi Exp has total 35 stopping station like (PRRB), SALEMPUR JN (SRU), GOLDINGANJ (GJH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14006 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LICHCHAVI EXP
  • 26th June
  • 4 Min
  • 25th June
  • 27 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 16 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1193Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LICHCHAVI EXP - 14006 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADRI
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHULANPUR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOLDINGANJ
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUMRI JUARA
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARA GOPAL
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITALPUR
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LICHCHAVI EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

LICHCHAVI EXP (14006) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time LICHCHAVI EXP take to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station?

LICHCHAVI EXP reach on day 3 to SITAMARHI Railway Station. The arrival time of LICHCHAVI EXP at SITAMARHI Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by LICHCHAVI EXP?

LICHCHAVI EXP covers 1193 km to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. LICHCHAVI EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on