RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT BGP SPL (04002) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT BGP SPL
  • Number
  • 04002
Advertisement

04002 Anvt Bgp Spl is a Smsp (SMSP) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Sitamarhi (SMI). Anvt Bgp Spl covers total journey of 1186 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 00:25 it arrives at Sitamarhi. 04002 Anvt Bgp Spl has total 33 stopping station like HARDOI (HRI), AKBARPUR (ABP), BALLIA (BUI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04002 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT BGP SPL
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1186Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SMSP (SMSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ANVT BGP SPL - 04002 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUNNI SAIDPUR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT BGP SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT BGP SPL (04002) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time ANVT BGP SPL take to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station?

ANVT BGP SPL reach on day 3 to SITAMARHI Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT BGP SPL at SITAMARHI Railway Station is 00:25.

Distance covered by ANVT BGP SPL?

ANVT BGP SPL covers 1186 km to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. ANVT BGP SPL passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on