RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT BGP SPL (04002) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT BGP SPL
  • Number
  • 04002
Advertisement

04002 Anvt Bgp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Anvt Bgp Spl covers total journey of 1209 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 11:00 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 04002 Anvt Bgp Spl has total 15 stopping station like (DDU), DANAPUR (DNR), MOKAMEH JN (MKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04002 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1209Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ANVT BGP SPL - 04002 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1033 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT BGP SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT BGP SPL (04002) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time ANVT BGP SPL take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

ANVT BGP SPL reach on day 2 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT BGP SPL at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by ANVT BGP SPL?

ANVT BGP SPL covers 1209 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. ANVT BGP SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on