RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT BGP SPL (04002) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT BGP SPL
  • Number
  • 04002
Advertisement

04002 Anvt Bgp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Anvt Bgp Spl covers total journey of 1207 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 17:30 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 04002 Anvt Bgp Spl has total 15 stopping station like (DDU), DANAPUR (DNR), MOKAMEH JN (MKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04002 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1207Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ANVT BGP SPL - 04002 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1207 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT BGP SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT BGP SPL (04002) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time ANVT BGP SPL take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

ANVT BGP SPL reach on day 3 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT BGP SPL at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by ANVT BGP SPL?

ANVT BGP SPL covers 1207 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. ANVT BGP SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on