RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NEELACHAL EXP (12876) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NEELACHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12876
Advertisement

12876 Neelachal Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Puri (PURI). Neelachal Exp covers total journey of 1897 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 16:50 it arrives at Puri. 12876 Neelachal Exp has total 40 stopping station like GAURIGANJ (GNG), ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR), GHATSILA (GTS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12876 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NEELACHAL EXP
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1897Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

NEELACHAL EXP - 12876 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDRAK
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1807 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1834 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1897 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NEELACHAL EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

NEELACHAL EXP (12876) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time NEELACHAL EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

NEELACHAL EXP reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of NEELACHAL EXP at PURI Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by NEELACHAL EXP?

NEELACHAL EXP covers 1897 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NEELACHAL EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on