RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NEELACHAL EXP (12876) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NEELACHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12876
Advertisement

12876 Neelachal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Puri (PURI). Neelachal Exp covers total journey of 1894 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 18:15 it arrives at Puri. 12876 Neelachal Exp has total 38 stopping station like GAURIGANJ (GNG), DEHRI ON SONE (DOS), MURI (MURI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12876 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NEELACHAL EXP
  • 22nd May
  • 2 Hr 48 Min
  • 20th May
  • 2 Hr 20 Min
  • 17th May
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 15th May
  • 4 Min
  • 13th May
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 10th May
  • 4 Hr 13 Min
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1894Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

NEELACHAL EXP - 12876 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1688 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1894 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NEELACHAL EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

NEELACHAL EXP (12876) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time NEELACHAL EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

NEELACHAL EXP reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of NEELACHAL EXP at PURI Railway Station is 18:15.

Distance covered by NEELACHAL EXP?

NEELACHAL EXP covers 1894 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. NEELACHAL EXP passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on