RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI LTT SUP EXP (12146) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI LTT SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12146
Advertisement

12146 Puri Ltt Sup Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Puri Ltt Sup Exp covers total journey of 1887 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Puri and at 07:30 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 12146 Puri Ltt Sup Exp has total 27 stopping station like ANGUL (ANGL), TITLAGARH (TIG), GONDIA JN (G) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12146 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI LTT SUP EXP
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1887Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

PURI LTT SUP EXP - 12146 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADMAL
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1849 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1887 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI LTT SUP EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI LTT SUP EXP (12146) departs from PURI Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time PURI LTT SUP EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

PURI LTT SUP EXP reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI LTT SUP EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by PURI LTT SUP EXP?

PURI LTT SUP EXP covers 1887 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PURI LTT SUP EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on