RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT PURI SUP EX (22865) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT PURI SUP EX
  • Number
  • 22865
Advertisement

22865 Ltt Puri Sup Ex is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Puri (PURI). Ltt Puri Sup Ex covers total journey of 1844 kilometers. At 00:15 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 08:45 it arrives at Puri. 22865 Ltt Puri Sup Ex has total 18 stopping station like WARDHA JN (WR), RAIGARH (RIG), TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22865 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT PURI SUP EX
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 3 Hr 20 Min
  • 7th February
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 31st January
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 24th January
  • 25 Min
  • 17th January
  • 18 Min
  • 10th January
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1844Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

LTT PURI SUP EX - 22865 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1782 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1844 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT PURI SUP EX depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT PURI SUP EX (22865) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 00:15.

How much time LTT PURI SUP EX take to reach PURI Railway Station?

LTT PURI SUP EX reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT PURI SUP EX at PURI Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by LTT PURI SUP EX?

LTT PURI SUP EX covers 1844 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. LTT PURI SUP EX passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on