RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT PURI SUP EX (22865) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT PURI SUP EX
  • Number
  • 22865
Advertisement

22865 Ltt Puri Sup Ex is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Puri (PURI). Ltt Puri Sup Ex covers total journey of 1848 kilometers. At 00:15 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 08:40 it arrives at Puri. 22865 Ltt Puri Sup Ex has total 17 stopping station like WARDHA JN (WR), RAIGARH (RIG), DHENKANAL (DNKL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22865 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT PURI SUP EX
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1848Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

LTT PURI SUP EX - 22865 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1848 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT PURI SUP EX depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT PURI SUP EX (22865) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 00:15.

How much time LTT PURI SUP EX take to reach PURI Railway Station?

LTT PURI SUP EX reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT PURI SUP EX at PURI Railway Station is 08:40.

Distance covered by LTT PURI SUP EX?

LTT PURI SUP EX covers 1848 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. LTT PURI SUP EX passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on