RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GORAKHPUR EXP (15017) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GORAKHPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 15017
Advertisement

15017 Gorakhpur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Gorakhpur Exp covers total journey of 1713 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 19:10 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15017 Gorakhpur Exp has total 72 stopping station like TALVADYA (TLV), KATNI (KTE), MONDH (MOF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15017 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GORAKHPUR EXP
  • 21st August
  • 27 Min
  • 20th August
  • 4 Hr 4 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1713Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GORAKHPUR EXP - 15017 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARA
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASALGAON
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEPANAGAR
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALVADYA
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURGAON BANJARI
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHANERA
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARUD
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHIRKIYA
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIMARNI
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANAPURA
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAITWAR
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DABHAURA
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASRA
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAINI
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SARAI CHANDI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UGRASENPUR
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SARAI KANSRAI
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURIAWAN
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MONDH
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARSIPUR
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAPSETI
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEWAPURI
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DULLAHAPUR
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1610 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAR ROAD
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1713 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GORAKHPUR EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

GORAKHPUR EXP (15017) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time GORAKHPUR EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GORAKHPUR EXP reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GORAKHPUR EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 19:10.

Distance covered by GORAKHPUR EXP?

GORAKHPUR EXP covers 1713 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. GORAKHPUR EXP passes through 72 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on