RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT BARAUNI SPL (05540) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT BARAUNI SPL
  • Number
  • 05540
Advertisement

05540 Ltt Barauni Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Ltt Barauni Spl covers total journey of 1916 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 02:30 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 05540 Ltt Barauni Spl has total 22 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), SATNA (STA), BALLIA (BUI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05540 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1916Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

LTT BARAUNI SPL - 05540 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1916 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT BARAUNI SPL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT BARAUNI SPL (05540) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time LTT BARAUNI SPL take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

LTT BARAUNI SPL reach on day 3 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT BARAUNI SPL at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 02:30.

Distance covered by LTT BARAUNI SPL?

LTT BARAUNI SPL covers 1916 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. LTT BARAUNI SPL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on