RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP (15268) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP
  • Number
  • 15268
Advertisement

15268 Ltt-rxl Jansadharan Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Ltt-rxl Jansadharan Exp covers total journey of 1920 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 07:45 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 15268 Ltt-rxl Jansadharan Exp has total 23 stopping station like PIPARIYA (PPI), GYANPUR ROAD (GYN), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15268 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • 3 Min
  • 30th May
  • 4 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 51 Min
  • 2nd May
  • 36 Min
  • 25th April
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1920Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP - 15268 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1731 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1737 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1790 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1870 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1891 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1920 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP (15268) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP reach on day 4 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP?

LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP covers 1920 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on