RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP (15268) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP
  • Number
  • 15268
Advertisement

15268 Ltt-rxl Jansadharan Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Ltt-rxl Jansadharan Exp covers total journey of 1925 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 07:50 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 15268 Ltt-rxl Jansadharan Exp has total 23 stopping station like PIPARIYA (PPI), GYANPUR ROAD (GYN), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15268 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • 45 Min
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • 18th February
  • 8 Hr 8 Min
  • 11th February
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1925Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP - 15268 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1742 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1795 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1925 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP (15268) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP reach on day 3 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP?

LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP covers 1925 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on