RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RXL-SPJ DEMU (75226) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RXL-SPJ DEMU
  • Number
  • 75226
Advertisement

75226 Rxl-spj Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ). Rxl-spj Demu covers total journey of 188 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Raxaul Jn and at 23:55 it arrives at Samastipur Jn. 75226 Rxl-spj Demu has total 23 stopping station like BAIRAGNIA (BGU), BAJPATTI (BJT), DARBHANGA JN (DBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75226 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RXL-SPJ DEMU
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 11 Min
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 188Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RXL-SPJ DEMU - 75226 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAPUR
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURADANO
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORASAHAN
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDWA CHAINPUR
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANG
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RIGA
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSAUNI
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJPATTI
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGIARA
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADPUR
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALWARA
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANPUR
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKTAPUR
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RXL-SPJ DEMU depart from RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

RXL-SPJ DEMU (75226) departs from RAXAUL JN Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time RXL-SPJ DEMU take to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

RXL-SPJ DEMU reach on day 1 to SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RXL-SPJ DEMU at SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by RXL-SPJ DEMU?

RXL-SPJ DEMU covers 188 km to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. RXL-SPJ DEMU passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on