RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RXL-SPJ DEMU (75226) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RXL-SPJ DEMU
  • Number
  • 75226
Advertisement

75226 Rxl-spj Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ). Rxl-spj Demu covers total journey of 191 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Raxaul Jn and at 23:55 it arrives at Samastipur Jn. 75226 Rxl-spj Demu has total 38 stopping station like GURHANWA (GRNA), BAJPATTI (BJT), TEKTAR (TQR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75226 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RXL-SPJ DEMU
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 191Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RXL-SPJ DEMU - 75226 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKARDAIE
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAPUR
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHPOKHARIA
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURADANO
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIMURTINAGAR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORASAHAN
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDWA CHAINPUR
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURHANWA
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANG
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RIGA
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHISHA
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSAUNI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJPATTI
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AWAPUR
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHARPUR
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAUNA HALT
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGIARA
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVRABANDHAULI
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURAITHA
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEKTAR
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADPUR
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHISHO
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALWARA
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANPUR
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKTAPUR
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RXL-SPJ DEMU depart from RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

RXL-SPJ DEMU (75226) departs from RAXAUL JN Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time RXL-SPJ DEMU take to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

RXL-SPJ DEMU reach on day 1 to SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RXL-SPJ DEMU at SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by RXL-SPJ DEMU?

RXL-SPJ DEMU covers 191 km to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. RXL-SPJ DEMU passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on