RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPJ-MFP MEMU (63215) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPJ-MFP MEMU
  • Number
  • 63215
Advertisement

63215 Spj-mfp Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Spj-mfp Memu covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 15:55 it departs from Samastipur Jn and at 17:25 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 63215 Spj-mfp Memu has total 9 stopping station like KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP), DHOLI (DOL), SILAUT (SLT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63215 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPJ-MFP MEMU
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • 2 Hr 33 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 2 Hr 26 Min
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPJ-MFP MEMU - 63215 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUBAHA
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHO
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAUT
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYNPUR ANANT
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPJ-MFP MEMU depart from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-MFP MEMU (63215) departs from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at 15:55.

How much time SPJ-MFP MEMU take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-MFP MEMU reach on day 1 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SPJ-MFP MEMU at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 17:25.

Distance covered by SPJ-MFP MEMU?

SPJ-MFP MEMU covers 52 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. SPJ-MFP MEMU passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on