RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPJ-BJU PASS (55238) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPJ-BJU PASS
  • Number
  • 55238
Advertisement

55238 Spj-bju Pass is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Spj-bju Pass covers total journey of 51 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Samastipur Jn and at 22:55 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 55238 Spj-bju Pass has total 9 stopping station like NAZIRGANJ (NAZJ), SATHAJAGAT (STJT), TEGHRA (TGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55238 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 22 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 51Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPJ-BJU PASS - 55238 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJIARPUR
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZIRGANJ
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHAJAGAT
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI FLAG
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPJ-BJU PASS depart from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-BJU PASS (55238) departs from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time SPJ-BJU PASS take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

SPJ-BJU PASS reach on day 1 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SPJ-BJU PASS at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 22:55.

Distance covered by SPJ-BJU PASS?

SPJ-BJU PASS covers 51 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 22 km/hr. SPJ-BJU PASS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on