RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPJ-BJU PASSENGER (55526) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPJ-BJU PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55526
Advertisement

55526 Spj-bju Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Spj-bju Passenger covers total journey of 51 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Samastipur Jn and at 21:10 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 55526 Spj-bju Passenger has total 10 stopping station like NAZIRGANJ (NAZJ), SATHAJAGAT (STJT), MAJUNUPUR NAVADA HAL (MPNH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55526 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPJ-BJU PASSENGER
  • 3rd August
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd August
  • 1 Min
  • 30th July
  • 3 Min
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • 4 Min
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • 3 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 20 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 51Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPJ-BJU PASSENGER - 55526 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJIARPUR
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZIRGANJ
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHAJAGAT
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI FLAG
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPJ-BJU PASSENGER depart from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-BJU PASSENGER (55526) departs from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time SPJ-BJU PASSENGER take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

SPJ-BJU PASSENGER reach on day 1 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SPJ-BJU PASSENGER at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 21:10.

Distance covered by SPJ-BJU PASSENGER?

SPJ-BJU PASSENGER covers 51 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 20 km/hr. SPJ-BJU PASSENGER passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on