RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPJ-SHC PASSENGER (55560) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPJ-SHC PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55560
Advertisement

55560 Spj-shc Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Spj-shc Passenger covers total journey of 139 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Samastipur Jn and at 13:15 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 55560 Spj-shc Passenger has total 26 stopping station like NAYA NAGAR (NWC), SALAUNA (SLNA), BADLA GHAT (BHB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55560 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPJ-SHC PASSENGER
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 139Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPJ-SHC PASSENGER - 55560 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR DESU
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAR GHAT
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARHAN
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUSERA GHAT
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MABBI HALT
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYA NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRPUR HALT
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASAN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DRSKSN GARHPURA
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAUNA
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IMLI
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHRJA GANGUR
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLAPUR
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADLA GHAT
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMARA GHAT
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FANGO
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARIA
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONBARSA KCHERI
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARMINIYA HALT
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPJ-SHC PASSENGER depart from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-SHC PASSENGER (55560) departs from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time SPJ-SHC PASSENGER take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SPJ-SHC PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SPJ-SHC PASSENGER at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by SPJ-SHC PASSENGER?

SPJ-SHC PASSENGER covers 139 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. SPJ-SHC PASSENGER passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on