RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPJ-RXL DEMU (75225) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPJ-RXL DEMU
  • Number
  • 75225
Advertisement

75225 Spj-rxl Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Spj-rxl Demu covers total journey of 191 kilometers. At 03:40 it departs from Samastipur Jn and at 10:15 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 75225 Spj-rxl Demu has total 38 stopping station like MUHAMMADPUR (MHP), AWAPUR (AWPR), BAIRAGNIA (BGU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75225 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPJ-RXL DEMU
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 191Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPJ-RXL DEMU - 75225 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKTAPUR
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANPUR
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALWARA
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHISHO
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADPUR
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEKTAR
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURAITHA
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVRABANDHAULI
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGIARA
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAUNA HALT
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHARPUR
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AWAPUR
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJPATTI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSAUNI
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHISHA
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RIGA
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANG
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURHANWA
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDWA CHAINPUR
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORASAHAN
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIMURTINAGAR
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURADANO
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHPOKHARIA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAPUR
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKARDAIE
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPJ-RXL DEMU depart from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-RXL DEMU (75225) departs from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at 03:40.

How much time SPJ-RXL DEMU take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

SPJ-RXL DEMU reach on day 1 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SPJ-RXL DEMU at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by SPJ-RXL DEMU?

SPJ-RXL DEMU covers 191 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. SPJ-RXL DEMU passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on