RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPJ-RXL DEMU (75225) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPJ-RXL DEMU
  • Number
  • 75225
Advertisement

75225 Spj-rxl Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Spj-rxl Demu covers total journey of 188 kilometers. At 03:40 it departs from Samastipur Jn and at 10:15 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 75225 Spj-rxl Demu has total 23 stopping station like THALWARA (TLWA), JOGIARA (JGA), RIGA (RIGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75225 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPJ-RXL DEMU
  • 19th June
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 18th June
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 188Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPJ-RXL DEMU - 75225 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKTAPUR
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANPUR
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALWARA
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADPUR
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGIARA
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJPATTI
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSAUNI
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RIGA
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANG
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDWA CHAINPUR
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORASAHAN
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURADANO
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPJ-RXL DEMU depart from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-RXL DEMU (75225) departs from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at 03:40.

How much time SPJ-RXL DEMU take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

SPJ-RXL DEMU reach on day 1 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SPJ-RXL DEMU at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by SPJ-RXL DEMU?

SPJ-RXL DEMU covers 188 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. SPJ-RXL DEMU passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on