RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP (15547) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP
  • Number
  • 15547
Advertisement

15547 Jyg-ltt Jansadharan Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Jyg-ltt Jansadharan Exp covers total journey of 1912 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Raxaul Jn and at 05:50 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 15547 Jyg-ltt Jansadharan Exp has total 18 stopping station like HAJIPUR JN (HJP), (PCOI), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15547 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP
  • 27th June
  • 2 Min
  • 13th June
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 20 Min
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 26 Min
  • 11th April
  • 9 Min
  • 4th April
  • 2 Hr 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1912Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP - 15547 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1668 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1875 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1912 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP depart from RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP (15547) departs from RAXAUL JN Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP reach on day 4 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP?

JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP covers 1912 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on