RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP (15547) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP
  • Number
  • 15547
Advertisement

15547 Jyg-ltt Jansadharan Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Jyg-ltt Jansadharan Exp covers total journey of 1962 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Jaynagar and at 07:30 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 15547 Jyg-ltt Jansadharan Exp has total 19 stopping station like SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), MIRZAPUR (MZP), JABALPUR (JBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15547 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP
  • 17th June
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 3 Hr 59 Min
  • 6th May
  • 3 Hr 49 Min
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1962Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP - 15547 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1962 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP (15547) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP?

JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP covers 1962 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on