RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15647) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • Number
  • 15647
Advertisement

15647 Guwahati Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Guwahati (GHY). Guwahati Expres covers total journey of 2735 kilometers. At 08:05 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 13:15 it arrives at Guwahati. 15647 Guwahati Expres has total 50 stopping station like SATNA (STA), KHUSROPUR (KOO), SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15647 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • 3 Min
  • 17th June
  • 5 Hr 5 Min
  • 10th June
  • 5 Min
  • 27th May
  • 4 Min
  • 20th May
  • 7 Min
  • 13th May
  • 1 Min
  • 6th May
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2735Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GUWAHATI EXPRES - 15647 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1947 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1991 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2045 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2060 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2094 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2240 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2327 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2392 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2453 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2471 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2578 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2623 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2688 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2729 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2735 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUWAHATI EXPRES depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15647) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 08:05.

How much time GUWAHATI EXPRES take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXPRES reach on day 4 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of GUWAHATI EXPRES at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by GUWAHATI EXPRES?

GUWAHATI EXPRES covers 2735 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. GUWAHATI EXPRES passes through 50 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on