RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15647) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • Number
  • 15647
Advertisement

15647 Guwahati Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Guwahati (GHY). Guwahati Expres covers total journey of 2740 kilometers. At 08:05 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 13:00 it arrives at Guwahati. 15647 Guwahati Expres has total 54 stopping station like KATNI (KTE), KHUSROPUR (KOO), KAHALGAON (CLG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15647 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • 15th March
  • 8 Hr 10 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 52 Min
  • 15th February
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 8th February
  • 9 Min
  • 1st February
  • 56 Min
  • 25th January
  • 18 Min
  • 18th January
  • 56 Min
  • 11th January
  • 2 Hr 38 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2740Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GUWAHATI EXPRES - 15647 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 14 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1648 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1844 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1949 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 1993 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2048 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2062 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2096 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2473 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 2583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2733 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2740 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUWAHATI EXPRES depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15647) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 08:05.

How much time GUWAHATI EXPRES take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXPRES reach on day 3 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of GUWAHATI EXPRES at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by GUWAHATI EXPRES?

GUWAHATI EXPRES covers 2740 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. GUWAHATI EXPRES passes through 54 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on