RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15647) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • Number
  • 15647
Advertisement

15647 Guwahati Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Guwahati (GHY). Guwahati Expres covers total journey of 2732 kilometers. At 08:05 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 13:00 it arrives at Guwahati. 15647 Guwahati Expres has total 54 stopping station like KATNI (KTE), KHUSROPUR (KOO), KAHALGAON (CLG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15647 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2732Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

GUWAHATI EXPRES - 15647 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1779 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1857 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1985 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2054 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2732 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUWAHATI EXPRES depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15647) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 08:05.

How much time GUWAHATI EXPRES take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXPRES reach on day 3 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of GUWAHATI EXPRES at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by GUWAHATI EXPRES?

GUWAHATI EXPRES covers 2732 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. GUWAHATI EXPRES passes through 54 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on