RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY DLK SPL (05610) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY DLK SPL
  • Number
  • 05610
Advertisement

05610 Ghy Dlk Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Dalkolha (DLK). Ghy Dlk Spl covers total journey of 523 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Guwahati and at 05:30 it arrives at Dalkolha. 05610 Ghy Dlk Spl has total 18 stopping station like BARPETA ROAD (BPRD), FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM), DHUPGURI (DQG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05610 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 523Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GHY DLK SPL - 05610 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY DLK SPL depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY DLK SPL (05610) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time GHY DLK SPL take to reach DALKOLHA Railway Station?

GHY DLK SPL reach on day 2 to DALKOLHA Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY DLK SPL at DALKOLHA Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by GHY DLK SPL?

GHY DLK SPL covers 523 km to reach DALKOLHA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. GHY DLK SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on