RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLK DBRG SPECIAL (05609) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLK DBRG SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05609
Advertisement

05609 Dlk Dbrg Special is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Dalkolha (DLK) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Dlk Dbrg Special covers total journey of 1079 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Dalkolha and at 17:30 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 05609 Dlk Dbrg Special has total 28 stopping station like NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB), NALBARI (NLV), DIPHU (DPU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05609 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1079Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DLK DBRG SPECIAL - 05609 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLK DBRG SPECIAL depart from DALKOLHA Railway Station?

DLK DBRG SPECIAL (05609) departs from DALKOLHA Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time DLK DBRG SPECIAL take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DLK DBRG SPECIAL reach on day 2 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of DLK DBRG SPECIAL at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by DLK DBRG SPECIAL?

DLK DBRG SPECIAL covers 1079 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. DLK DBRG SPECIAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on