RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (15955) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • Number
  • 15955
Advertisement

15955 Brahmputra Mail is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Delhi (DLI). Brahmputra Mail covers total journey of 2586 kilometers. At 23:25 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 06:05 it arrives at Delhi. 15955 Brahmputra Mail has total 63 stopping station like JAGI ROAD (JID), NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB), ABHAIPUR (AHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15955 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2586Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 54 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL - 15955 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJO
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUNAMUKH
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGARU
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORBHOG
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJNI
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1870 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2346 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2382 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2460 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2504 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2566 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2586 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRAHMPUTRA MAIL depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (15955) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 23:25.

How much time BRAHMPUTRA MAIL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL reach on day 4 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BRAHMPUTRA MAIL at DELHI Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by BRAHMPUTRA MAIL?

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL covers 2586 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. BRAHMPUTRA MAIL passes through 63 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on