RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAIFIAT EXP SPL (02226) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAIFIAT EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 02226
Advertisement

02226 Kaifiat Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Azamgarh (AMH). Kaifiat Exp Spl covers total journey of 804 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Delhi and at 10:55 it arrives at Azamgarh. 02226 Kaifiat Exp Spl has total 17 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), RUDAULI (RDL), MALIPUR (MLPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02226 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAIFIAT EXP SPL
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 10 Min
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • 3rd April
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 804Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAIFIAT EXP SPL - 02226 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARAI MIR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAIFIAT EXP SPL depart from DELHI Railway Station?

KAIFIAT EXP SPL (02226) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time KAIFIAT EXP SPL take to reach AZAMGARH Railway Station?

KAIFIAT EXP SPL reach on day 2 to AZAMGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of KAIFIAT EXP SPL at AZAMGARH Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by KAIFIAT EXP SPL?

KAIFIAT EXP SPL covers 804 km to reach AZAMGARH Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KAIFIAT EXP SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on