RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI HSX EXP (14011) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI HSX EXP
  • Number
  • 14011
Advertisement

14011 Dli Hsx Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Hoshiarpur (HSX). Dli Hsx Exp covers total journey of 411 kilometers. At 21:10 it departs from Delhi and at 05:20 it arrives at Hoshiarpur. 14011 Dli Hsx Exp has total 9 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), PHAGWARA JN (PGW), JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14011 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DLI HSX EXP
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 411Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DLI HSX EXP - 14011 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDPUR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHIARPUR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI HSX EXP depart from DELHI Railway Station?

DLI HSX EXP (14011) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 21:10.

How much time DLI HSX EXP take to reach HOSHIARPUR Railway Station?

DLI HSX EXP reach on day 2 to HOSHIARPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI HSX EXP at HOSHIARPUR Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by DLI HSX EXP?

DLI HSX EXP covers 411 km to reach HOSHIARPUR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. DLI HSX EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on