RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASHRAM EXPRESS (12916) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASHRAM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12916
Advertisement

12916 Ashram Express is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Ashram Express covers total journey of 934 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Delhi and at 06:40 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 12916 Ashram Express has total 20 stopping station like KHAIRTHAL (KRH), JAIPUR (JP), PALANPUR JN (PNU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12916 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASHRAM EXPRESS
  • 21st May
  • 13 Min
  • 20th May
  • 12 Min
  • 19th May
  • 14 Min
  • 18th May
  • 8 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • 14 Min
  • 13th May
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 934Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASHRAM EXPRESS - 12916 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATAUDI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJGARH
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASHRAM EXPRESS depart from DELHI Railway Station?

ASHRAM EXPRESS (12916) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time ASHRAM EXPRESS take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ASHRAM EXPRESS reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASHRAM EXPRESS at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by ASHRAM EXPRESS?

ASHRAM EXPRESS covers 934 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. ASHRAM EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on