RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU HUMSAFAR (09031) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 09031
Advertisement

09031 Bju Humsafar is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and (YNRK). Bju Humsafar covers total journey of 1225 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 12:30 it arrives at . 09031 Bju Humsafar has total 43 stopping station like FALNA (FA), GANDHINAGAR JPR (GADJ), GHAZIABAD (GZB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09031 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJU HUMSAFAR
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1225Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJU HUMSAFAR - 09031 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR CAP
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALOL
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWAI BANDH
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOJAT ROAD
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPUR
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATAUDI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations N GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHOTI TANDA
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHATAULI
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1078 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU HUMSAFAR depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

BJU HUMSAFAR (09031) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time BJU HUMSAFAR take to reach Railway Station?

BJU HUMSAFAR reach on day 2 to Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU HUMSAFAR at Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by BJU HUMSAFAR?

BJU HUMSAFAR covers 1225 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. BJU HUMSAFAR passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on