RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AHMEDABAD PASS (59442) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AHMEDABAD PASS
  • Number
  • 59442
Advertisement

59442 Ahmedabad Pass is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Mumbai Central (MMCT). Ahmedabad Pass covers total journey of 491 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 04:35 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 59442 Ahmedabad Pass has total 74 stopping station like BAJVA (BJW), KIM (KIM), VALSAD (BL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59442 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AHMEDABAD PASS
  • 18th July
  • 24 Min
  • 17th July
  • 18 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 2 Min
  • 14th July
  • 4 Min
  • 13th July
  • 9 Min
  • 12th July
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 11th July
  • 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 491Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AHMEDABAD PASS - 59442 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VATVA
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GERATPUR
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREJADI
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANIL
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NENPUR
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOTHAJ
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UTARSANDA
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANJARI BORIYAV
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADOD
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADAS ROAD
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAD JN
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDESARI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANOLI
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAJVA
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISHVAMITRI
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKARPURA
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARNAMA
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITOLA
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHIPURA SARAR
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKODARA
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALEJ
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAREDIYA
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABIPUR
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAVAJ
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANOLI
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHURAN
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDSAD
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAYAN
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOTHANGAM
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSAD
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UTRAN
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHESTAN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SACHIN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAROLI
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHISMRITI
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VEDCHHA
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANCHELI
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALSAD
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUNGRI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARDI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDVADA
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAMBELI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILAD
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANJAN
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMBARGAM ROAD
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHOLVAD
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANGAON
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KELVA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAPHALE
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AHMEDABAD PASS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

AHMEDABAD PASS (59442) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time AHMEDABAD PASS take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

AHMEDABAD PASS reach on day 3 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of AHMEDABAD PASS at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by AHMEDABAD PASS?

AHMEDABAD PASS covers 491 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. AHMEDABAD PASS passes through 74 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on