RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI SMNH EXPRES (19119) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI SMNH EXPRES
  • Number
  • 19119
Advertisement

19119 Adi Smnh Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Somnath (SMNH). Adi Smnh Expres covers total journey of 437 kilometers. At 10:40 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 20:00 it arrives at Somnath. 19119 Adi Smnh Expres has total 19 stopping station like SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR), BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG), JETALSAR JN (JLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19119 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI SMNH EXPRES
  • 19th October
  • 41 Min
  • 16th October
  • 10 Min
  • 15th October
  • 38 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 40 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 7 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 437Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ADI SMNH EXPRES - 19119 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI JN
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDLODIYA
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVAGADH
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHORVAD ROAD
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMNATH
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI SMNH EXPRES depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI SMNH EXPRES (19119) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 10:40.

How much time ADI SMNH EXPRES take to reach SOMNATH Railway Station?

ADI SMNH EXPRES reach on day 2 to SOMNATH Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI SMNH EXPRES at SOMNATH Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by ADI SMNH EXPRES?

ADI SMNH EXPRES covers 437 km to reach SOMNATH Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. ADI SMNH EXPRES passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on