RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI SMNH EXPRES (19119) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI SMNH EXPRES
  • Number
  • 19119
Advertisement

19119 Adi Smnh Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Somnath (SMNH). Adi Smnh Expres covers total journey of 436 kilometers. At 10:40 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 20:00 it arrives at Somnath. 19119 Adi Smnh Expres has total 19 stopping station like SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR), BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG), JETALSAR JN (JLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19119 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI SMNH EXPRES
  • 20th February
  • 22 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 436Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ADI SMNH EXPRES - 19119 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI JN
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDLODIYA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVAGADH
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHORVAD ROAD
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMNATH
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI SMNH EXPRES depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI SMNH EXPRES (19119) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 10:40.

How much time ADI SMNH EXPRES take to reach SOMNATH Railway Station?

ADI SMNH EXPRES reach on day 1 to SOMNATH Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI SMNH EXPRES at SOMNATH Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by ADI SMNH EXPRES?

ADI SMNH EXPRES covers 436 km to reach SOMNATH Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. ADI SMNH EXPRES passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on