RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI - DLI SPECIAL (02915) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI - DLI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02915
Advertisement

02915 Adi - Dli Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Delhi (DLI). Adi - Dli Special covers total journey of 933 kilometers. At 18:55 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 10:10 it arrives at Delhi. 02915 Adi - Dli Special has total 20 stopping station like FALNA (FA), DAUSA (DO), REWARI (RE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02915 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI - DLI SPECIAL
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • 8th August
  • 12 Min
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • 5 Min
  • 5th August
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 933Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ADI - DLI SPECIAL - 02915 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJGARH
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATAUDI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI - DLI SPECIAL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI - DLI SPECIAL (02915) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 18:55.

How much time ADI - DLI SPECIAL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

ADI - DLI SPECIAL reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI - DLI SPECIAL at DELHI Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by ADI - DLI SPECIAL?

ADI - DLI SPECIAL covers 933 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. ADI - DLI SPECIAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on