RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI VARANASI EXP (19407) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI VARANASI EXP
  • Number
  • 19407
Advertisement

19407 Adi Varanasi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Adi Varanasi Exp covers total journey of 1704 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 05:40 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 19407 Adi Varanasi Exp has total 21 stopping station like FALNA (FA), REWARI (RE), BAREILLY (BE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19407 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI VARANASI EXP
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1704Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ADI VARANASI EXP - 19407 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1095 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1560 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1646 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI VARANASI EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI VARANASI EXP (19407) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time ADI VARANASI EXP take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

ADI VARANASI EXP reach on day 4 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI VARANASI EXP at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by ADI VARANASI EXP?

ADI VARANASI EXP covers 1704 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. ADI VARANASI EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on