RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI VARANASI EXP (19407) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI VARANASI EXP
  • Number
  • 19407
Advertisement

19407 Adi Varanasi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Adi Varanasi Exp covers total journey of 1703 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 05:40 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 19407 Adi Varanasi Exp has total 21 stopping station like FALNA (FA), REWARI (RE), BAREILLY (BE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19407 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI VARANASI EXP
  • 14th February
  • 2 Hr 26 Min
  • 7th February
  • 3 Hr 21 Min
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • 10 Min
  • 10th January
  • 1 Hr 59 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 3 Hr 30 Min
  • 27th December
  • 3 Hr 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1703Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ADI VARANASI EXP - 19407 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1703 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI VARANASI EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI VARANASI EXP (19407) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time ADI VARANASI EXP take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

ADI VARANASI EXP reach on day 3 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI VARANASI EXP at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by ADI VARANASI EXP?

ADI VARANASI EXP covers 1703 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. ADI VARANASI EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on